AllStay

Allstay Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how Allstay Limited (Allstay Limited, 37 Tanner Street London SE1 3LF) collects and uses personal data. 

It also explains what rights individuals have regarding the data we hold about them, and how to enact those rights. We may update or change this policy from time to time, any changes will be reflected on this page.

The personal data we collect

In the course of delivering our service, we collect personal data from our customers and clients. This includes:

  • Name, job title and employer.
  • Contact information, including email address.
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests.

How we collect personal data

We collect personal information in direct contact with customers and clients or via our website, email or telephone. Also guests checking into our properties are given the option to “opt in” to our mail list if they wish to receive updates and information on our promotions .

Contact information is also collected when users sign up for email marketing via the Allstay website.

How we use personal data

Personal data is processed using the Allstay Customer Relationship Management System (Allstay CRM). It is used to:

  • Administer, manage and develop our business and customer services.
  • Identify clients/guests with similar needs.
  • Send marketing messages.

Marketing

Users may sign up to receive updates about news, offers and promotions from Allstay. We only send marketing messages with users’ consent. Users may opt out of marketing messages at any time using the unsubscribe button at the bottom of emails.

Third parties

We will not sell, disclose or share your personal data with any third parties, unless we have a legal obligation to do so and/or we have your explicit consent.

Data retention

Personal data is kept on our systems for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected. Once it is no longer needed, the data is deleted.

Your rights

You have the right to remove your personal data from our system at any time. You have the right to access your personal data at any time, and to receive a copy in a commonly accessible electronic format free of charge. 

You have the right to opt out of data processing, while retaining your data on our systems. You have the right to correct or complete any inaccurate or incomplete information we hold about you.

To make any of these requests, please email sales@remove-this.allstay.co.uk stating your name and email address.

You also have the right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues, at any time. The ICO’s contact details are as follows:

Information Commissioner's Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire SK9 5AF

Telephone: 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745

Website: www.ico.org.uk/concerns  

Cookies

This site uses cookies. Cookies are small text files placed on your computer for the purpose of tailoring the site experience to you, and for keeping standard visitor logs.

For more information about how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.

Links to other websites

From time to time, we may link to other websites from ours. Please be aware that this privacy policy only applies to this website, and we are not responsible for third party sites.

Security

We are committed to ensuring your information is secure and have put in place all suitable measures for protecting your personal data.

Why choose Serviced Apartments?

Why choose Serviced Apartments? We explain the benefits of our serviced apartments here: Find out more »

We're Social,
Get in touch...

Call us on +44 (0) 203 465 9100 or
email us at reservations@remove-this.allstay.co.uk

Join our Email newsletter

Get our latest offers delivered to your inbox

Sign up to our newsletter to receive special offers and our latest news.

Sign up